KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

retail benefit allowance

Spanish translation: subsidio sobre el precio al por menor/minorista (see below)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail benefit allowance
Spanish translation:subsidio sobre el precio al por menor/minorista (see below)
Entered by: marinacis

14:20 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Plan de Salud - cuidado de la vista - beneficios
English term or phrase: retail benefit allowance
After the $25 deductible for materials has been met, frames are covered up to an $85 maximum retail benefit allowance in-network, or up to a $45 maximum retail benefit allowance out-of-network
marinacis
subsidio sobre el precio al por menor/minorista (see below)
Explanation:
Una alternativa...

la cobertura de los marcos se extiende hasta un subsidio máximo de $85 sobre el precio minorista/al por menor
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subsidio sobre el precio al por menor/minorista (see below)
Marina Menendez
4subsidio al precio de venta
Claudia Guiraldes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsidio al precio de venta


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-23 14:35:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es un abono al precio que el usuario debe pagar por las gafas/lentes

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsidio sobre el precio al por menor/minorista (see below)


Explanation:
Una alternativa...

la cobertura de los marcos se extiende hasta un subsidio máximo de $85 sobre el precio minorista/al por menor

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
mil gracias!!