KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

rubric

Spanish translation: título/epígrafe/rúbrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubric
Spanish translation:título/epígrafe/rúbrica
Entered by: Terry Burgess

21:08 Oct 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / .
English term or phrase: rubric
But for the mental symptoms particularly, it is well to go constantly through the Repertory (Mind-section), and to master all that is presents ; and to make cross references ; and to be sure that you get the correct rubric ; and often combine two rubrics that practically amount to the same thing, and yet do not give quite the same list of drugs. As, for instance, "aversion to company" and "better alone" may not be quite the same thing ; and yet it is often difficult to sort them.
valehazan
título/epígrafe/rúbrica
Explanation:
HTH:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2título/epígrafe/rúbrica
Terry Burgess
4rótulo
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
título/epígrafe/rúbrica


Explanation:
HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria:-)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás:-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rótulo


Explanation:
Se refiere a la designación de una cosa a fin de clasificarlo.

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92