KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

fitting

Spanish translation: adaptación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fitting
Spanish translation:adaptación
Entered by: dany2303

22:48 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Pediatría
English term or phrase: fitting
Beatriz Novaes, Angelina Martinez and Doris Ruth Lewis gave an overview of the pediatric audiology and fitting in the country.
dany2303
adaptación
Explanation:
Pero con reservas, porque no me ubico muy bien en el CONTEXTO. Trata de confirmarlo.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3adaptación
Henry Hinds
4 +1integración
Sebastián Castillo Thomas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adaptación


Explanation:
Pero con reservas, porque no me ubico muy bien en el CONTEXTO. Trata de confirmarlo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ximena.

agree  liz askew: [PDF] audifon news File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Liz.

agree  Rita Tepper: Podría ser..."y su adaptación en el país"
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rita.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integración


Explanation:
en el sentido de integración al entorno, pero depende del contexto :)

Saludos!

Sebastián Castillo Thomas
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Nora! :)