KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

upon any recovery

Spanish translation: ..embargo... sobre cualquier cobro/suma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon any recovery
Spanish translation:..embargo... sobre cualquier cobro/suma
Entered by: marinacis

18:31 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / plan de salud, derecho de reembolso
English term or phrase: upon any recovery
Blue Shield will automatically have a lien, to the extent of benefits advanced, upon any recovery, whether any settlement, judgment, or otherwise, that the member receives from the third party, the third party’s insurer, ...
marinacis
..embargo... sobre cualquier cobro/suma
Explanation:
my option

a lien upon any recovery

Ohhh false friends.. keep away..
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en el caso de cualquier recuperación
Terry Burgess
3..embargo... sobre cualquier cobro/suma
Marina Menendez
3desde el momento en que se perciba cualquier sumabaiksekali


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en el caso de cualquier recuperación


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.


Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: recuperacion de $$$
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia:-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desde el momento en que se perciba cualquier suma


Explanation:
a ver

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-30 18:40:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cualquier cantidad

baiksekali
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..embargo... sobre cualquier cobro/suma


Explanation:
my option

a lien upon any recovery

Ohhh false friends.. keep away..

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  baiksekali: derecho de embargo?
2 mins
  -> Así lo entiendo. Puede ser cualquier tipo de embargo/retención