KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

front-to-back localization

Spanish translation: localización adelante-atrás/de adelante a atrás/ antero-posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front-to-back localization
Spanish translation:localización adelante-atrás/de adelante a atrás/ antero-posterior
Entered by: liz askew

19:56 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / auditive device
English term or phrase: front-to-back localization
l Improved front-to-back localization with the innovative Real Ear Sound feature
l New generation DataLogging to help fitters interpret reports from children and caregivers, allowing individualized counselling and problem solving
l Easier access to the telephone with the EasyPhone feature, as the telephone is increasingly integral to all stages of a child’s life
dany2303
localización antero-posterior
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?num=100&hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=lo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-30 20:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede ayudar:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:FKx7042bqQEJ:www.eumus....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-30 20:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No, it could =

adelante-atrás

See:

[PDF] Savia Background Story Real Ear Sound File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
pabellón auditivo que contribuye a la localización del sonido. ... De manera especial las confusiones adelante-atrás se reducen significativamente. ...
www.phonak.es/com_028-0088-xx_background_story_real_ear_sou... - Similar pages

Mundo Digital - El Rincón del Guitarrista- [ Translate this page ] ... la sección dedicada al análisis sobre ubicación o localización del sonido, ... tomando en cuenta su ubicación física en el medio (adelante, atrás, ...
www.guitarraonline.com.ar/software52.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1localización de adelante a atrás
Diego Cruz M.D.
2localización antero-posteriorliz askew
2localizacion de comienzo a fin
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
localizacion de comienzo a fin


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
localización antero-posterior


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?num=100&hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=lo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-30 20:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede ayudar:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:FKx7042bqQEJ:www.eumus....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-30 20:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No, it could =

adelante-atrás

See:

[PDF] Savia Background Story Real Ear Sound File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
pabellón auditivo que contribuye a la localización del sonido. ... De manera especial las confusiones adelante-atrás se reducen significativamente. ...
www.phonak.es/com_028-0088-xx_background_story_real_ear_sou... - Similar pages

Mundo Digital - El Rincón del Guitarrista- [ Translate this page ] ... la sección dedicada al análisis sobre ubicación o localización del sonido, ... tomando en cuenta su ubicación física en el medio (adelante, atrás, ...
www.guitarraonline.com.ar/software52.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
gracias!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
localización de adelante a atrás


Explanation:
En mi opinión antero posterior es mas una localización anatómica, yo lo consideraría "localización de adelante a atrás"

Es otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-10-30 20:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este libro por favor mira la página 381


    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=zSF3IhrRnPQC&pg=PA381&lpg=P...
Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: Sure thing. I said this at 18 minutes!! adelante-atrás...bingo, as they say !
7 mins