KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

For satisfaction of

Spanish translation: para cubrir/para cumplir con...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For satisfaction of
Spanish translation:para cubrir/para cumplir con...
Entered by: olv10siq

12:26 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: For satisfaction of
You pay one individual Deductible Amount each calendar year. For satisfaction of the family Deductible Amount, no more than one individual Deductible Amount will apply for any one person.
Gracias
Transteam
para cubrir/para cumplir con...
Explanation:
Yo creo que se puede aplicar en este contexto cualquiera de las dos opciones. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2para cubrir/para cumplir con...olv10siq
5Para liquidar la
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
5para el pago dexxxjomasaov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for satisfaction of
para el pago de


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for satisfaction of
Para liquidar la


Explanation:
Entiendo lo siguiente: para liquidar suma deducible familiar . . .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2007-10-31 12:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota: léase _para la liquida la suma deducible familiar _

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2007-10-31 12:32:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota: ¡qué horror! Quiero decir _para liquidar la suma deducible familiar_ Os pido mil disculpas.

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for satisfaction of
para cubrir/para cumplir con...


Explanation:
Yo creo que se puede aplicar en este contexto cualquiera de las dos opciones. ¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: Para cumplir con...I like this version and it reflects the meaning well.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias liz

agree  Marina56: ok
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina56