KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

facet joint injections

Spanish translation: inyecciones en la faceta articular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facet joint injections
Spanish translation:inyecciones en la faceta articular
Entered by: Francesca Samuel

21:39 Feb 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Radiology procedures
English term or phrase: facet joint injections
Context below:
"There are multiple types of spinal injection procedures; the most commonly performed procedures include epidural injections, selective nerve root injections, and facet joint injections."

Thanks again!
Francesca Samuel
United States
inyecciones en la faceta articular
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:*&q=iny...
Selected response from:

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inyecciones en la faceta articular
Jorge Arteaga M.D.
5 +1articulación facetariaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articulación facetaria


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/2169323
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez:
50 mins
  -> Gracias.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inyecciones en la faceta articular


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:*&q=iny...

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
0 min

agree  Egmont
1 hr