KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

interactive and communication style

Spanish translation: estilo interactivo y de comunicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interactive and communication style
Spanish translation:estilo interactivo y de comunicación
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:08 Mar 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: interactive and communication style
when you do an intake to see if a child need some kind of therapy
Vazquez
estilo interactivo y de comunicación
Explanation:
Se da una interacción y una comunicación
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estilo interactivo y de comunicación
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4cómo se comunica e interactúa
tarroyo
4capacidad interactiva de comunicaciónmargaret caulfield
3estilo de comunicación interactiva (con fines dignósticos)
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estilo de comunicación interactiva (con fines dignósticos)


Explanation:
¿Puede ser?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 206

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad interactiva de comunicación


Explanation:
Supongo que es un tipo de evaluación de la capacidad de un niño.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estilo interactivo y de comunicación


Explanation:
Se da una interacción y una comunicación

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  Tradjur
2 days35 mins
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cómo se comunica e interactúa


Explanation:
Pienso que la idea es evaluar cómo se comunica e interactúa el niño y me parece que así suena mejorm en español.

tarroyo
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8