KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

payment enrollment

Spanish translation: ingreso [oficial] en la nómina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment enrollment
Spanish translation:ingreso [oficial] en la nómina
Entered by: Silvina Camperi

00:20 Apr 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: payment enrollment
En un formulario de autorización de divulgación de información: "Treatment, *payment enrollment* or eligibility for benefits may not be conditioned on signing this authorization except if the authorization is for:"
Silvina Camperi
Argentina
ingreso [oficial] en la nómina
Explanation:
Hola Silvina!
Espero esto te ayude..y suerte:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias otra vez Terry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ingreso [oficial] en la nómina
Terry Burgess
4 +1pago de la inscripcionFanny77
4Registro del Pago (datos de la forma automática pago)
psilvau


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ingreso [oficial] en la nómina


Explanation:
Hola Silvina!
Espero esto te ayude..y suerte:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Muchas gracias otra vez Terry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Maldonado
4 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Sangaropo:-) Porfa, envíame algo de tu nieve para refescar la temperatura acá en DF:-))

agree  macaitacol
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, macaitacol:-)

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias de nuevo, AVRVM:-))

agree  Alex Mata
14 hrs
  -> Mucho muy agradecido de nuevo, Alex:-)

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pago de la inscripcion


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere solo al pago.

Fanny77
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Gómez
8 hrs
  -> gracias

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registro del Pago (datos de la forma automática pago)


Explanation:
Se trata de un formulario para el pago automático de una inscripción


    Reference: http://www.fms.treas.gov/pdf/3881.pdf
psilvau
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4