KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

impact approach

Spanish translation: aproximación al impacto


16:15 Jan 30, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / sales
English term or phrase: impact approach
sales training
AMARYLIS
United States
Spanish translation:aproximación al impacto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MariCarmen Pizarro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estrategia de impacto
Remy Arce
4 +1método impacto
Eileen Banks
3 +2aproximación al impactoMariCarmen Pizarro
4enfoque de impacto
Spring Moon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aproximación al impacto


Explanation:
.

MariCarmen Pizarro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirtha Grotewold: estoy de acuerdo pero no sería mejor" aproximación de impacto"
5 mins
  -> estuve investigando y encontré mucho "aproximación al impacto" de ventas...económico...etc.

agree  Carmen Valentín
45 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
método impacto


Explanation:
La programación de la acción y del tiempo de venta / Aragay Prades, Juan, 33-44 ... Experiencias del método "impacto" en España aplicado al medio televisión ...
www.ucm.es/BUCM/cee/econhis/W/10010/00026549_42.htm - 4k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-01-30 16:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

labor en equipo, falta de un plan estratégico de ventas, falta de un ...... describe cada uno de los componentes del método impacto – eco para hallar los ...
www.umsa.bo/dipgis/app;jsessionid=4789F873D36EE85214F360A2F...

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emma Goldsmith
25 mins
  -> Many thanks Emma :)!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estrategia de impacto


Explanation:
http://www.emagister.com/diplomado-alta-gerencia-como-estrat...

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Maldonado: Esta opción es más acorde al Español
3 hrs
  -> ¡gracias Gabriella!, así me pareció

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfoque de impacto


Explanation:
.

Spring Moon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish