KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

backorder

Spanish translation: pedido pendiente/en espera


17:32 Feb 3, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / cirugía
English term or phrase: backorder
Items in backorder situation.
AMARYLIS
United States
Spanish translation:pedido pendiente/en espera
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Mirtha Grotewold
Guatemala
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pedido pendiente/en espera
Mirtha Grotewold
3 +4pendientes de entrega
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pedido pendiente/en espera


Explanation:
..

Mirtha Grotewold
Guatemala
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Novelo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Olv, saludos

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen saludos

agree  Virginia Dominguez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Virginia feliz día

agree  tarroyo
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Tarroyo, saludos

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pendientes de entrega


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2009-02-03 18:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on backorder - WordReference Forums11 entradas
on backorder "Old" General Vocabulary forum. ... un "backorder" anotando el título y la cantidad faltante que queda pendiente para una entrega posterior. ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=21621 - 72k - En caché - Páginas similares


VUELOINVERTIDODescripción del sistema Backorder. Vueloinvertido pone a disposición del cliente ... de tal forma que se pueda adjuntar el material pendiente de entregar. ...
www.vueloinvertido.com/tienda/information.php?info_id=5&_se... - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Novelo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> Gracias olv10siq

agree  Ricardo Falconi: de acuerdo
1 hr
  -> Hola Ricardo. ¿Cómo va todo?

agree  Yolanda Isabel Gordillo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias yoisa