KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

No way, just an arm brace will be fine.

Spanish translation: De ninguna manera, con un cabestrillo estará bien.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No way, just an arm brace will be fine.
Spanish translation:De ninguna manera, con un cabestrillo estará bien.
Entered by: CNF

20:26 May 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medical Instruments
English term or phrase: No way, just an arm brace will be fine.
doctor telling patient what he will need to do
Steve90210
De ninguna manera, con un cabestrillo estará bien.
Explanation:
:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:34:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or :

... sólo con un cabestrillo....
Selected response from:

CNF
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2De ninguna manera, con un cabestrillo estará bien.CNF
5 +1De ninguna manera, con un cabestrillo será suficienteingridbram


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
De ninguna manera, con un cabestrillo estará bien.


Explanation:
:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:34:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or :

... sólo con un cabestrillo....

CNF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
13 mins
  -> Thanks, Doc! ;^)

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Inés :^)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
De ninguna manera, con un cabestrillo será suficiente


Explanation:
De ningún modo, con un cabestrillo estará bien

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEleanan
1 day15 hrs