KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

hearing services

Spanish translation: servicios de audición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hearing services
Spanish translation:servicios de audición
Entered by: Marva

10:12 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Resumen de prestaciones de un plan de salud
English term or phrase: hearing services
Routine Hearing services
Marva
servicios de audición
Explanation:
Relacionado con el sentido del oído-audición
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5servicios de audición
SandraV
5servicios de audiología
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios de audiología


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios de audición


Explanation:
Relacionado con el sentido del oído-audición

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!