KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

North Carolina Health Careers Access Program

Spanish translation: Programa de Acceso a Carreras en la Salud de Carolina del Norte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:North Carolina Health Careers Access Program
Spanish translation:Programa de Acceso a Carreras en la Salud de Carolina del Norte
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:01 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: North Carolina Health Careers Access Program
Name of a department
Tanesha
Programa de Acceso a Carreras en la Salud de Carolina del Norte
Explanation:
North Carolina Health Careers Access Program = Programa de Acceso a Carreras en la Salud de Carolina del Norte
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Programa de Acceso a Carreras en la Salud de Carolina del Norte
Henry Hinds
5 +1Programa de Carolina del Norte para el Acceso a las Carreras de la Salud
Sol
5Programa de acceso a carreras de la salud/ vinculadas con la salud de Carolina del Norte
Karina Fabrizzi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
north carolina health careers access program
Programa de Acceso a Carreras en la Salud de Carolina del Norte


Explanation:
North Carolina Health Careers Access Program = Programa de Acceso a Carreras en la Salud de Carolina del Norte

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: sounds good.....
23 mins
  -> Gracias, XZW.

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 day11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabelle.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
north carolina health careers access program
Programa de acceso a carreras de la salud/ vinculadas con la salud de Carolina del Norte


Explanation:
creo que esta es la mejor opción

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
north carolina health careers access program
Programa de Carolina del Norte para el Acceso a las Carreras de la Salud


Explanation:
Teacch - [ Translate this page ]
... El programa de Carolina del Norte para el Tratamiento y Educación de Niños
con Autismo y discapacidades de Comunicación relacionadas (TEACCH) es una ...
www.autismo.org/teacch.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

No es "la salud de carolina del norte", lo que es de carolina del norte es el programa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2004-04-07 02:35:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PROGRAMA PLAN COMÚN DE CARRERAS DE LA SALUD - [ Translate this page ]PROGRAMA PLAN COMÚN ANATOMIA NORMAL CARRERAS DE LA SALUD. IDENTIFICACIÓN: Nombre de la asignatura: Anatomía Normal / Plan común ...
www.med.uchile.cl/academica/programas/ morfologia/pcom.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages




Sol
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Kripper: Si es el nombre de un departamento, porqué hay que traducirlo?
8 hrs
  -> Hola Daluz. I translated it to help Tanesha, who needs it in Spanish :) I don't know why she does, you might want to ask in "Ask the Asker", but my guess is so people who don't understand English can benefit from the program. Saludos, Sol

agree  Ana Juliá
1 day13 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana :)