KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Fact Sheet

Spanish translation: hoja/ficha de datos


17:14 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / All health fields
English term or phrase: Fact Sheet
This is a sheet listing facts about a health career
program(s).
Monique
Spanish translation:hoja/ficha de datos
Explanation:
Babylon
Selected response from:

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5hoja/ficha de datos
Jennifer Brinckmann
5 +3hoja informativa
Ltemes
3 +1información
Sol
1hoja de hechos
Penelope Ausejo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fact sheet
hoja informativa


Explanation:
tal cual

Ltemes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Rosa María. :>)

agree  Marocas
1 hr
  -> se agradece Marocas :>)

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fact sheet
hoja de hechos


Explanation:
usually fact sheet is translated as informe or hoja informativa, but since here they are listing facts about a health career I would go for "hoja de hechos" Sheet of facts (maybe)



Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fact sheet
hoja/ficha de datos


Explanation:
Babylon

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
13 mins

agree  Marocas
1 hr

agree  Victor Kripper
1 hr

agree  purificaci
1 hr

agree  colemh
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fact sheet
información


Explanation:
me parece que mejor simplificar

Sol
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez: hola Sol, no estaba de vacaciones, más bien tenía mucho trabajo. Saludos
11 mins
  -> Dziêki