KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

stool sample test

Spanish translation: análisis de materia fecal


19:58 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: stool sample test
Your doctor can test for many parasites using a stool sample test.

¿Puede ser análisis de materia fecal?
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:análisis de materia fecal
Explanation:
Yes, you were right
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5análisis de materia fecal
Irecu
5 +1análisis de muestra de deposición (heces)
Henry Hinds
5análisis de heces fecales
BelkisDV
4 +1analisis de escretaxxxjessyjuan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis de muestra de deposición (heces)


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Herrera
1 min
  -> Gracias, Javier.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analisis de escreta


Explanation:
o analisis de muestra de escreta

xxxjessyjuan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
análisis de materia fecal


Explanation:
Yes, you were right

Irecu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> gracias, Cecilia

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Begoña Yañez
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

agree  LisaR
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análisis de heces fecales


Explanation:
También:

Laboratorio Santa Fe - Translate this page
... Instrucciones para análisis de orina y heces fecales. Parcial de orina, cituria y heces fecales. 8 - 12 ...
www.misitioes.com/santafe/recomendaciones.htm - 31k - Cached

Análisis de coliformes fecales en las aguas del Balneario Público de Isla Verde, en Carolina. (PDF) - Translate this page
... Análisis de coliformes fecales en las aguas del Balneario Público de Isla Verde, en Carolina ... provee alta actividad de desperdicios naturales ( orina, heces fecales) y sintéticos ...
www.edustatspr.com/proyectos/Inv-99-2000-II-15.pdf - 56k - View as html
hospitallapiedad.com/servicios - Translate this page

... HOSPITALIZACIÓN. LABORATORIO ANÁLISIS CLÍNICOS. CONSULTA DE ESPECIALISTAS. ... Análisis de Orina. ►Análisis de Heces Fecales. ...
www.hospitallapiedad.com/servicios.html - 11k - Cached


BelkisDV
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12