KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

preprint

Spanish translation: preimpresión o impresión previa


20:05 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: preprint
Taking notes is preferable to preprinting
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:preimpresión o impresión previa
Explanation:
that´s it. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5preimpresión o impresión previa
Irecu
4tener los apuntes impresos
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
preimpresión o impresión previa


Explanation:
that´s it. Good luck!

Irecu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teijido
5 mins

agree  Jennifer Smith
13 mins

agree  xxx------
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

agree  LisaR
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tener los apuntes impresos


Explanation:
es preferible tomar notas a tener los apuntes impresos (con anterioridad)

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77