KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Bolus IFL

Spanish translation: bolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bolus
Spanish translation:bolo
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

02:37 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Bolus IFL
Previously untreated metastatic CRC

Arm 1
Placebo +Bolus IFL
(n=411)
María Cordón
bolo
Explanation:
espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bolo
Cecilia Della Croce
3quimioterapia IFL en bolo / por vía intravenosa
David Russi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolo


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bolus ifl
quimioterapia IFL en bolo / por vía intravenosa


Explanation:
Tratamiento para el cáncer colorrectal mediante la administración intravenosa de irinotecan, fluorouracilo y leucovorin.

From link below:

bolus-IFL (irinotecan 125 mg/m2 IV, 5-fluorouracil 500 and leucovorin 20 mg/m

Hay variaciones en los nombres de los fármacos en castellano.



    Reference: http://www.centerwatch.com/patient/drugs/dru851.html
David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 176