KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

endpoint

Spanish translation: criterio de valoración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endpoint
Spanish translation:criterio de valoración
Entered by: Andrea Ali

02:39 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Ensayo clínico
English term or phrase: endpoint
The primary endpoint was overall survival; secondary efficacy endpoints of progression-free survival, overall response rate, and response duration were also assessed1
María Cordón
criterio de valoración
Explanation:
Creo que es adecuado para el contexto.

HTH!
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3criterio de valoración
Andrea Ali
4 +1finalidadSergio Durán
5terminación / conclusión
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terminación / conclusión


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finalidad


Explanation:
En este caso también puedes utilizar "objetivo"
Saludos

Sergio Durán
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
criterio de valoración


Explanation:
Creo que es adecuado para el contexto.

HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Aaron Palomino: Dios la cosas salen mil veces!
3 hrs
  -> 1001! Gracias, Pater!

agree  aless: no estoy muy segura que se diga así, pero es la que más se acerca al concepto
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, aless! Como bien dijo Elena, hay muchas opciones en el glosario.

agree  Adolfo N. Fulco
4123 days