KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

for support groups

Spanish translation: para sus grupos de apoyo (see question x context & options)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for support groups
Spanish translation:para sus grupos de apoyo (see question x context & options)
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

04:16 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: for support groups
Caregivers, teenage smokers and problem drinkers use the Internet for support groups, thus providing evidence that the Internet is acceptable to many people seeking help.
Juan Carlos Ramirez
para sus grupos de apoyo, como soporte para sus grupos de apoyo, como medio para sus grupos de apoyo
Explanation:
Some options if you're looking more into the wording.
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7grupos de apoyo
consuelo buitrago
5para sus grupos de apoyo, como soporte para sus grupos de apoyo, como medio para sus grupos de apoyo
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
grupos de apoyo


Explanation:


consuelo buitrago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marylen
0 min
  -> gracias, Marylen

agree  xxxkellyn: I agree. this is how "Dra. Isabel - el ángel de la radio" says it on her counseling program
1 min
  -> gracias, kellyn

agree  colemh
15 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Jennifer Smith
19 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Henry Hinds
53 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Victor Kripper
9 hrs
  -> gracias!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para sus grupos de apoyo, como soporte para sus grupos de apoyo, como medio para sus grupos de apoyo


Explanation:
Some options if you're looking more into the wording.
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.