KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

without it being "washed down" by poor transfer

Spanish translation: sin que se disminuya su diseminacion por interferencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without it being "washed down" by poor transfer
Spanish translation:sin que se disminuya su diseminacion por interferencia
Entered by: teju

22:59 Jul 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: without it being "washed down" by poor transfer
The Internet permits a large number of simultaneous users to receive a public health program without it being "washed down" by poor transfer
Carlos Ramirez
sin que disminuya su diseminacion por interferencia
Explanation:
interferencia/mala transmision, no te puedo ayudar mas, sin tener mas contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-07-03 23:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mala distribucion?
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sin que se pierda la información
Xenia Wong
5sin que [durante la transmisión] el programa "se diluya"xxxElena Sgarbo
5sin que se impida la información
David Jessop
4sin que disminuya su diseminacion por interferenciateju


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without it being
sin que se pierda la información


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck: muy de acuerdo
3 mins
  -> Gracias Lazuluna...xzw

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Norita.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without it being
sin que se impida la información


Explanation:
otra opción

David Jessop
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without it being
sin que disminuya su diseminacion por interferencia


Explanation:
interferencia/mala transmision, no te puedo ayudar mas, sin tener mas contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-07-03 23:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mala distribucion?

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin que [durante la transmisión] el programa "se diluya"


Explanation:
Suerte, Carlos

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 258