KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Total Amount Submitted

Spanish translation: monto total presentado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total amount submitted
Spanish translation:monto total presentado
Entered by: Walter Landesman

17:15 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Total Amount Submitted
This is an expense report. I have questions with the translation of the fragment "TOTAL AMOUNT SUBMITTED." We have the translation "CANTIDAD TOTAL PRESENTADA" but I am looking for more choices because it does not seem to be very informative to the user.

Any suggestions?
Clauia Mirza
monto total presentado
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2monto total presentado
Walter Landesman
5monto/total sometido
Marcelo González
5monto total emitido
Veronick
5total value submitted
Clauwolf
5Total de gastos informados
karin förster handley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Total de gastos informados


Explanation:
Una opción?

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total amount submitted
total value submitted


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Necesitamos una opción de traducción al español
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Necesitamos una opción de traducción al español

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total amount submitted
monto total emitido


Explanation:
sounds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
The asker has declined this answer

511 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total amount submitted
monto total presentado


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
2 days1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker
13 days
  -> Gracias otra vez.

525 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total amount submitted
monto/total sometido


Explanation:
lo financiero, los empresarios reiteran al gobierno su respaldo al proyecto para
una nueva emisión de bonos soberanos por **el monto sometido** originalmente al ...
www.listin.com.do/antes/ 101202/cuerpos/republica/rep1.htm - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Programa de Gestión Urbana
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Para extender la influencia de la comunidad sobre la política local se debería aumentar
en el Presupuesto Participativo el **monto sometido** a la participación ...
www.pgualc.org/es/data/files/download/PDF/prod528.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[PDF] HONORARIOS DEL MEDIADOR: DERECHO ADQUIRIDO Y DESISTIMIENTO DE LA ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 21, párrafo primero, del decreto reglamentario Nº 91/98, establece una tarifación
fija de $ 150; $ 300.- y $ 600.- conforme el **monto sometido** a mediación. ...
www.revistalatrama.com.ar/html/ elarchivo/001_HONORARIOS%20DEL%20MEDIADOR.PDF

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20