KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

insured person for cancer

Spanish translation: asegurado de cáncer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insured person for cancer
Spanish translation:asegurado de cáncer
Entered by: Laura Bruno

03:32 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / policy
English term or phrase: insured person for cancer
from a Policy

Thanks in advance!
Laura Bruno
asegurado de cáncer
Explanation:
Es el "asegurado de cáncer", ojalá que jamás cobre.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
It was very helpful...thanks a lot!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Persona asegurada contra el cáncer
*Nad*
5 +1asegurado de cáncer
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Persona asegurada contra el cáncer


Explanation:
...

*Nad*
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan L Lozano: absolutely
0 min
  -> Gracias =D

agree  Lorenia Rincon: :)
17 mins
  -> Gracias =D

agree  xxxjomasaov
4 hrs
  -> Gracias =D

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
4 hrs
  -> Gracias =D

agree  María López Gromaz
4 hrs
  -> Gracias =D

agree  Marocas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias =D

agree  Victor Kripper
8 hrs
  -> Gracias =D

agree  Xenia Wong
9 hrs
  -> Gracias =D

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asegurado de cáncer


Explanation:
Es el "asegurado de cáncer", ojalá que jamás cobre.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
It was very helpful...thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aless
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aless.