KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

"manhood" y "groin"

Spanish translation: pene e ingle


22:56 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: "manhood" y "groin"
Our capsules and natural exercises are proven to increase the size of your "manhood"
as well as greatly increasing your sexual performance and stamina.
LONGZ capsules feature an exclusive blend of natural supplements that have
been proven to increase and improve circulation to the "groin".
ABotero
Colombia
Spanish translation:pene e ingle
Explanation:
manhood is a term that refers to male sexual organs, and groin is a word that has the meaning of "ingle"
Selected response from:

hatchepsut
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2virilidad / ingleMargarita Palatnik
5pene e ingle
hatchepsut
4miembro and ingleAmancio Iglesias


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manhood and groin
pene e ingle


Explanation:
manhood is a term that refers to male sexual organs, and groin is a word that has the meaning of "ingle"

hatchepsut
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manhood / groin
virilidad / ingle


Explanation:
medicine...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-04 23:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Satisfacción sexual : Procylon y Attractant 1000+... 1000+ Procylon (60 cápsulas) plus Attractant 1000+ \"Aumente su satisfacción sexual ... Por lo tanto, si usted siente que su virilidad masculina necesita un realce ...

www.bellezaydietas.com/theproducts.cfm?master=5902 - 32k
Anticonceptivos, metodos anticonceptivos. Abortos, enbarazos no ...... tampoco se percibirá como que reduce la fuerza física o la virilidad. ... puedan resultar en obstáculos para la aceptación en general de su responsabilidad en ...

www.mi-direccion.com/miembros/ sexologia/sexologia/anticonceptivos/4.htm - 30k -

Quastar Website - Trabajos de Alta Magia... Para hombres: mejorar su virilidad natural Auto control ... Aumente sus capacidades psíquicas como la clarividencia ... sus hijos aumentando su memoria, inteligencia ...
www.quastarmagick.com/spanish/magic.htm - 23k -

Aumente su potencia ahora[K4RY] Aumente su potencia ahora. ... 4=2E01 Transitional//EN\"> <html> <head> <title>Virilidad Plena en ... strong>=20 en la tranquilidad de su hogar con ...
mailman.eng.auburn.edu/pipermail/ k4ry/2004-February/000361.html




Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: Eso es.
1 min
  -> gracias Sebastian

agree  Luis Medina
6 mins
  -> gracias Luis

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miembro and ingle


Explanation:
prefiero miembro a virilidad

Amancio Iglesias
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish