KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

joint pin

Spanish translation: dolor en la articulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint pin
Spanish translation:dolor en la articulación
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

04:25 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: joint pin
Article about arthritis:
"Don’t wait for the pain to go away. If you have joint pin that lasts for more than two weeks, see your doctor"
Maria Diaz
United States
dolor en la articulación
Explanation:
It seems to be a typo for pain
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dolor en la articulación
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4molestia en la aticulación
Andra Parvu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dolor en la articulación


Explanation:
It seems to be a typo for pain

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: Así parece. ¡Hola, Tere!
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias Andrea, ¿donde te has metido?

agree  Veronick
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Veronick

agree  clisaz
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable clisaz

agree  moken: :O)
2 hrs
  -> Te lo agradezco Álvaro

agree  Beth Farkas
16 hrs
  -> Mi agradecimiento Beth

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molestia en la aticulación


Explanation:
molestia es más general y se puede referir a eso, o a un calambre, etc...

suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-12 04:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puede ser en plural: las articulaciones

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish