KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

attached to

Spanish translation: conectados a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attached to
Spanish translation:conectados a
Entered by: Veronick

19:52 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / new drugs
English term or phrase: attached to
Dexmedetomidine hydrochloride is a sedative that is used to keep people calm when they are attached to a breathing machine.
dany2303
conectados a
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Veronick
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6conectados a
Veronick
4tienen conectado un...
Magdalena Gastaldi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
conectados a


Explanation:
good luck

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia
0 min

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3 mins

agree  xxx------
4 mins

agree  Ricardo Eid
5 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
42 mins

agree  SaGa-NeJi
453 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tienen conectado un...


Explanation:
...cuando tienen conectado un respirador artificial.

Magdalena Gastaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8