KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

health surveys

Spanish translation: estudios sanitarios prospectivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health surveys
Spanish translation:estudios sanitarios prospectivos
Entered by: xxx------

09:50 Aug 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Informed consent/trial
English term or phrase: health surveys
Information on symptom diaries, drug dosing record, health surveys, improvement scales and side effects during the study.
María Cordón
estudios sanitarios prospectivos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1encuestas (sondeos) de salud
Michael Powers (PhD)
5estudios sanitarios
Magdalena Gastaldi
5encuestas de/sobre salud
Marocas
4estudios sanitarios prospectivosxxx------


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encuestas (sondeos) de salud


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-13 09:53:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La tercera acepción de \"survey\" que se encuentra en el Diccionario Oxford está a continuación:

3 (investigation) estudio m; (poll) encuesta f, sondeo m; to conduct o carry out o do a survey llevar a cabo or hacer* un estudio/una
encuesta or un sondeo

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjomasaov
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encuestas de/sobre salud


Explanation:
También: sondeo de/sobre salud

... 1. Resultados de las **encuestas sobre la salud**. En 2002, unas 212 mujeres de nuestra comunidad colaboraron con el proyecto Mujer Sana ...
www.mujersana.ca/kfindings/kfindings3a-s.php - 13k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-13 09:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Los investigadores emplearon datos de dos **sondeos nacionales sobre salud** el Third National Health and Nutrition Examination Survey (NHANES III) realizado entre ...
www.resistenciainsulina.com/rinsulina/ actualizacion/Sec01/Noticias/news74.htm

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 323

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudios sanitarios prospectivos


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estudios sanitarios


Explanation:
espero que ayude!

Magdalena Gastaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8