KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

provider office manager meeting

Spanish translation: reuniones con proveedores de servicios médicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provider office manager meeting
Spanish translation:reuniones con proveedores de servicios médicos
Entered by: Mónica Guzmán

17:37 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: provider office manager meeting
"Find information on pharmacy prior authorization criteria, provider training, physician quality incentives, provider special events calendar, and provider office manager meetings."

Gracias.
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
reuniones con proveedores de servicios médicos
Explanation:
Tambien se conocen como POMM (Provider office manager meetings)y son propios del sistema de salud de EEUU (Medicare) que contrata prestaciones de salud a proveedores externos (médicos, clínicas y hospitales).
Selected response from:

Andrea Lorca
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reuniones con los gerentes de las oficinas de los proveedores
Xenia Wong
3reuniones con proveedores de servicios médicos
Andrea Lorca


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provider office manager meetings
reuniones con proveedores de servicios médicos


Explanation:
Tambien se conocen como POMM (Provider office manager meetings)y son propios del sistema de salud de EEUU (Medicare) que contrata prestaciones de salud a proveedores externos (médicos, clínicas y hospitales).


    Reference: http://www.molinahealthcare.com/california/provider/cme.html
Andrea Lorca
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reuniones con los gerentes de las oficinas de los proveedores


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones
13 mins
  -> Ogmios, muchas gracias.............xen