KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

tracers

Spanish translation: consultas de búsqueda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracers
Spanish translation:consultas de búsqueda
Entered by: Marva

16:31 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Health Insurance
English term or phrase: tracers
Send written correspondence, claims, tracers, adjustment requests, or denial reconsiderations to the following address:
Marva
diligencias/consultas de búsqueda
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4investigaciones
Xenia Wong
4diligencias/consultas de búsqueda
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diligencias/consultas de búsqueda


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigaciones


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233