KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

car program

Spanish translation: programa de transporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:car program
Spanish translation:programa de transporte
Entered by: Marva

16:32 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Health Insurance
English term or phrase: car program
St. Mary Medical Center (SMMC) Car Program
Marva
programa de transporte / programa de automóviles
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programa de transporte / programa de automóviles
Xenia Wong
4programa Proteja su Auto
Magdalena Gastaldi
3Programa VehicularxxxRLatham


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programa de transporte / programa de automóviles


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: transporte sin más contexto
2 mins
  -> Patricia, gracias...........xen

agree  Victor Kripper: Asi es
23 mins
  -> Daluz, muchas gracias.........xen

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Programa Vehicular


Explanation:
Programa Vehicular del Centro Médico St. Mary.


xxxRLatham

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa Proteja su Auto


Explanation:
podría ser una opción! Suerte


    Reference: http://www.pimasheriff.com/proteja.html
Magdalena Gastaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8