KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

HIV Sexual Risk Behavior

Spanish translation: Conducta sexual con riesgo de contraer HIV


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HIV Sexual Risk Behavior
Spanish translation:Conducta sexual con riesgo de contraer HIV
Entered by: olv10siq

14:18 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / HIV
English term or phrase: HIV Sexual Risk Behavior
HIV Sexual Risk Behavior: a specific type of risk behavior which could re-infect you and/or expose your sexual partner to the chance of becoming infected (or super-infected) with HIV
MacKal
Conducta sexual con riesgo de contraer HIV
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Conducta sexual de riesgo de contagio de HIV
pma
5Conducta sexual con riesgo de contraer HIVolv10siq
5conducta sexual que expone al contagio de VIH
Magdalena Gastaldi
4 +1conducta sexual de riesgo para el contagio por VIH
Marocas
5conducta de riesgo de contacto sexual del virus VIHFuseila
5conducta sexual riesgosa por el contagio de VIHmenamarth


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiv sexual risk behavior
conducta de riesgo de contacto sexual del virus VIH


Explanation:
.

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carmen Álvarez: ¿riesgo de contacto sexual?
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hiv sexual risk behavior
Conducta sexual de riesgo de contagio de HIV


Explanation:
más o menos :-)

pma
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli: si, pero VIH en español
13 mins
  -> Claro, gracias Mónica

agree  Carmen Álvarez: Contagio de es más correcto que contago por.
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hiv sexual risk behavior
conducta sexual de riesgo para el contagio por VIH


Explanation:
Una idea..

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julio

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiv sexual risk behavior
conducta sexual riesgosa por el contagio de VIH


Explanation:
una posibilidad

menamarth
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiv sexual risk behavior
conducta sexual que expone al contagio de VIH


Explanation:
=)

Magdalena Gastaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiv sexual risk behavior
Conducta sexual con riesgo de contraer HIV


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Thank you!