KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

other

Spanish translation: Otras instrucciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other
Spanish translation:Otras instrucciones
Entered by: rhandler

18:43 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / discharge instructions
English term or phrase: other
Home care after surgical procedure
Activity:
Rest today
Other _____________

Dressings:
Keep dressing clean
Remove your dressing on _______
Other

Special instructions:
You may take a shower on ________
You may drive on _______
Other _____________________________

Sugerencias,please
teju
Otras instrucciones
Explanation:
Porque no?
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Otras instruccionesrhandler
5Y recuerde / Y tambiénxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1Adicional:......
Neil Phillipson
4Nota/Comentario
Alicia Orfalian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nota/Comentario


Explanation:
como para poner algo más ...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Adicional:......


Explanation:
Esta sugerencia debe aplicar a las opciones dentro del las instrucciones.

Suerte,
Neil.

Neil Phillipson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Kerman
10 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Otras instrucciones


Explanation:
Porque no?

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marocas: Es lo que generalmente se usa
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Marocas.

agree  LCK: sí, es lo que más se usa generalmente como dice Marocas, también he usado "otras" a secas cuando está bajo una categoría que especifica "instrucciones" :-) suerte
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa

agree  clisaz
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, clisaz

agree  Judith Kerman
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Judith

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Y recuerde / Y también


Explanation:
¡Suerte, Ana! :-))

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 258