KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

by-report

Spanish translation: informe suplementario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by-report
Spanish translation:informe suplementario
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

14:29 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Health Insurance
English term or phrase: by-report
The Claims Department staff states that the service was "paid correctly", but the provider disputes the low allowance. This category includes "by-report" allowance disputes.
Marva
informe suplementario
Explanation:
Yo diría que eso es un "by-report", pero no estoy muy segura así que me pongo poquita confianza.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disputas de beneficios por reporte (individual)
Xenia Wong
2 +2informe suplementario
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disputas de beneficios por reporte (individual)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informe suplementario


Explanation:
Yo diría que eso es un "by-report", pero no estoy muy segura así que me pongo poquita confianza.

Suerte.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  VRN
26 mins
  -> Gracias, VRN