KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

lancets

Spanish translation: lancetas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lancets
Spanish translation:lancetas
Entered by: C. Aaron Palomino

18:19 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Lista de medicamentos
English term or phrase: lancets
Estimados colegas:
Aquí va otro término. Les adjunto el contexto

Boeh-Mann Soft Touch & "lancets"


Gracias,
Andrea
Andrea Wells
United States
lancetas
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-08 18:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LifeScan México - Lancetas OneTouch®Lancetas OneTouch® UltraSoft™ Las lancetas OneTouch® UltraSoft™ deben usarse con el medidor OneTouch® Ultra™. Las lancetas ...
ww2.lifescan.com/mexico/productos/lancetas.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Grading comment
gracias,
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lancetas
C. Aaron Palomino
5 +1lancetasxxxOso
3medidor de glucosa (en sangre)
Harmony


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lancetas


Explanation:
Hola Andrea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-08 18:22:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lancet s. (med) lanceta
Simon & Schuster\'s Bilingual Dictionary©

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: ¡Saludos Oso! :O) :O)
2 mins
  -> ¡Hola Álvaro! Long time no see!, muchas gracias ¶:o)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lancetas


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-08 18:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LifeScan México - Lancetas OneTouch®Lancetas OneTouch® UltraSoft™ Las lancetas OneTouch® UltraSoft™ deben usarse con el medidor OneTouch® Ultra™. Las lancetas ...
ww2.lifescan.com/mexico/productos/lancetas.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares




C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
gracias,
Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
47 mins
  -> Ya estaba otorgada, jeje.

agree  Egmont: bisturíes... también...en España
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medidor de glucosa (en sangre)


Explanation:
me parece ... Favor de ver :

http://www.roche.com.ar/contenido/productos/diabe.asp

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16