KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

placenta aneuploide (CIR)

Spanish translation: aneuploidy of the placenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:placenta aneuploide (CIR)
Spanish translation:aneuploidy of the placenta

13:20 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Ginecology and obstetrics
English term or phrase: placenta aneuploide (CIR)
el contexto es el siguiente:
...los fetos afectados por aneuploidia presentan una placenta aneuploide que proporciona un inadecuado soporte nutricional y respiratorio que impide un normal desarrollo embrio-fetal.
Minerva_82
aneuploidy of the placenta
Explanation:
or mosaicism of the placenta:


[PDF] CGH in the detection of confined placental mosaicism (CPM) in ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat

Aneuploidy and Deletions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Aneuploidy and Deletions. ... The two most commonly observed forms of aneuploidy are
monosomy and trisomy: Monosomy is lack of one of a pair of chromosomes. ...
arbl.cvmbs.colostate.edu/hbooks/ genetics/medgen/chromo/aneuploidy.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Aneuploidy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Aneuploidy assists in assigning linkage groups to morphological chromosomes.
Facts. Aneuploidy refers to the chromosomal state of ...
opbs.okstate.edu/~melcher/MG/MGW1/MG1211.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


... Chromosomal aneuploidy of the placenta is a known cause of abnormal intrauterine
development (eg spon- taneous abortion, stillbirth) (Kalousek and Barrett, 1994 ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pd.398 - Páginas similares

[PDF] 12th Fetal Cell Workshop
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... maternal origin. Fur- thermore, there is about 1% of mosaicism, which is
often due to a clonal aneuploidy of the placenta. During ...
content.karger.com/ProdukteDB/produkte.asp?Aktion=ShowPDF& ProduktNr=224239&Ausgabe=228028&Art... - Páginas similares

[DOC] ABSTRACTS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
fcw.lf2.cuni.cz/abstracts.doc - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aneuploidy of the placenta
C. Aaron Palomino
4 +2anaploid placenta (IGR)
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placenta aneuploide (cir)
anaploid placenta (IGR)


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 day2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placenta aneuploide (cir)
aneuploidy of the placenta


Explanation:
or mosaicism of the placenta:


[PDF] CGH in the detection of confined placental mosaicism (CPM) in ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat

Aneuploidy and Deletions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Aneuploidy and Deletions. ... The two most commonly observed forms of aneuploidy are
monosomy and trisomy: Monosomy is lack of one of a pair of chromosomes. ...
arbl.cvmbs.colostate.edu/hbooks/ genetics/medgen/chromo/aneuploidy.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Aneuploidy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Aneuploidy assists in assigning linkage groups to morphological chromosomes.
Facts. Aneuploidy refers to the chromosomal state of ...
opbs.okstate.edu/~melcher/MG/MGW1/MG1211.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


... Chromosomal aneuploidy of the placenta is a known cause of abnormal intrauterine
development (eg spon- taneous abortion, stillbirth) (Kalousek and Barrett, 1994 ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/pd.398 - Páginas similares

[PDF] 12th Fetal Cell Workshop
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... maternal origin. Fur- thermore, there is about 1% of mosaicism, which is
often due to a clonal aneuploidy of the placenta. During ...
content.karger.com/ProdukteDB/produkte.asp?Aktion=ShowPDF& ProduktNr=224239&Ausgabe=228028&Art... - Páginas similares

[DOC] ABSTRACTS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
fcw.lf2.cuni.cz/abstracts.doc - Páginas similares



C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Mejías
1 hr
  -> Thx!