KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

budget line (in this context)

Spanish translation: línea presupuestaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:budget line (in this context)
Spanish translation:línea presupuestaria
Entered by: xxxChutzpahtic

00:22 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: budget line (in this context)
It is an application form for a EU grant, and the words BUDGET LINE followed by a number appear on the cover.
castellnou
Spain
línea presupuestaria
Explanation:


refugiados - [ Translate this page ]
... Unión Europea. La Comisión Europea tomó la iniciativa de la campaña y
la financia (línea presupuestaria de la UE b3-4113). El ...
www.cdrtcampos.es/pijtc/refugiados.html - 5k

[PDF] Q03BDA01 1..188
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Rusia? Igualmente, ¿puede enjuiciar la línea presupuestaria de la UE
para esta finalidad en el período del V Programa-marco? ...
www.ucm.es/BUCM/be/legis/doce/es/ main/dat/1999/c_207/c_20719990721es01470147.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxChutzpahtic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2línea presupuestariaxxxChutzpahtic
5límite presupuestal
Lillian van den Broeck
4categoría
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
límite presupuestal


Explanation:
opción

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
línea presupuestaria


Explanation:


refugiados - [ Translate this page ]
... Unión Europea. La Comisión Europea tomó la iniciativa de la campaña y
la financia (línea presupuestaria de la UE b3-4113). El ...
www.cdrtcampos.es/pijtc/refugiados.html - 5k

[PDF] Q03BDA01 1..188
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Rusia? Igualmente, ¿puede enjuiciar la línea presupuestaria de la UE
para esta finalidad en el período del V Programa-marco? ...
www.ucm.es/BUCM/be/legis/doce/es/ main/dat/1999/c_207/c_20719990721es01470147.pdf


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categoría


Explanation:
una opción


    ourworld.compuserve.com/hompepages/Bonehead _Finance/bone4c1e.htm
cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish