KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

rationale

Spanish translation: base racional, justificación, razón fundamental, motivo principal, fundamento


00:42 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: rationale
Advising the PHB (Provincial Health Board) on the anthropological approach: Advice on how the services can best offer criteria of "usability" to the target group and beneficiary population.
Comprehensive presentations will be prepared in order to explain the rationale behind these adaptations to the PHB and district managers and health personnel involved in the programme.
castellnou
Spain
Spanish translation:base racional, justificación, razón fundamental, motivo principal, fundamento
Explanation:
Tienes varias opciones para hacer la selección
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3base racional, justificación, razón fundamental, motivo principal, fundamento
Marocas
4 +1lógica / razonesJulio Torres
4fundamentaciónAlba Mora


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lógica / razones


Explanation:
La lógica/razones detrás de...

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
50 mins
  -> Gracias Sol =)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
base racional, justificación, razón fundamental, motivo principal, fundamento


Explanation:
Tienes varias opciones para hacer la selección

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 323
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: Me gusta base racional. Saludos
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne. Son las distintas alternativas para la tradux. Todavía hay una más que se puede usar en el contexto científico y es "base científica", pero no para este contexto. :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Henry Hinds: justificación
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henry

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundamentación


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish