KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

logframe

Spanish translation: marco teórico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logframe
Spanish translation:marco teórico
Entered by: Julio Torres

01:02 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: logframe
Before dispatching your proposal, please check that it is complete and specifically that:
*two electronic copies of the proposal, the logframe and the budget on disk or CD-ROM are enclosed.
castellnou
Spain
marco teórico
Explanation:
Es el tipo de respaldo que se pide en una investigación
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marco teóricoJulio Torres
5matriz de planificación
Jo Mayr
3 +1marco lógico
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marco teórico


Explanation:
Es el tipo de respaldo que se pide en una investigación

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias avrvm_kvw =)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marco lógico


Explanation:
LogFrame = logical framework

[ Más resultados de www.ifad.org ]

LogFrame - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Logical Framework (LogFRAME) is a project definition and design methodology that
has the power to communicate a project's objectives clearly and simply on a ...
www.pmsa.com.au/LogFrame.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

AusGUIDElines:The logical framework approach:The Logframe matrix ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
1.3 The Logframe matrix. ... The results of the logical framework analysis are presented,
and further analysed, through the development of a Logframe matrix. ...
www.ausaid.gov.au/ausguide/ausguidelines/1-3.cfm - 10k - 19 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

CIFOR Center-Level Logframe - [ Traduzca esta página ]
CIFOR Center-Level Logframe. Description, Verifiable Indicators, Assumptions, Indicators
of Assumptions. Goal: Who? Success criteria? Quantity? Time? Location? ...
www.cifor.cgiar.org/docs/_ref/ aboutcifor/mtp2002-2004/logframe.htm - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares



Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina Fracassi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias fracassi

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
matriz de planificación


Explanation:
*.*

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8