KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

carbon frequency

Spanish translation: frecuencia del carbono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carbon frequency
Spanish translation:frecuencia del carbono
Entered by: VRN

20:45 Jun 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: carbon frequency
Se trata del análisis de un fármaco con un detector de difracción de rayos X:

Cross polarization / magic angle spinning (CPJMAS) NMR (solid-state NMR. øt SSNMR) spectra were obtained using a Varian Unity moya 400 MHz NMR spectrometer operating at ***a carbon frequency*** of 100.578 M and equipped with a complete solids accessory and a Chemagneties 4.0 mm T3 probe. Ramped-amplitude croas polarization
Veronica Martinez Lozada
frecuencia del carbono
Explanation:
Ver
Sobre el espectro de proton marcar debajo de cada señal la frecuencia del carbono
que lo porta. Poner en evidencia los protones geminales no equivalentes. ...
www.concytec.gob.pe/espectroscopia/ files/Escuela/16Lunes/Sala3/MTMartin/courPeES1.pdf
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4frecuencia del carbono
VRN
5frecuencia de carbono...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frecuencia del carbono


Explanation:
Ver
Sobre el espectro de proton marcar debajo de cada señal la frecuencia del carbono
que lo porta. Poner en evidencia los protones geminales no equivalentes. ...
www.concytec.gob.pe/espectroscopia/ files/Escuela/16Lunes/Sala3/MTMartin/courPeES1.pdf

VRN
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta: www.concytec.gob.pe/espectroscopia/ files/Escuela/16Lunes/Sala3/MTMartin/courPeES1.pdf
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Ossetta

agree  frandela: también **una frecuencia de resonancia del carbono**
16 mins
  -> Gracias, frandela

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  Ernesto de Lara
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ernesto

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frecuencia de carbono...


Explanation:
This is usually a standard basis for taking a wide lot of measurements. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish