KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

cuvette holder

Spanish translation: portacubetas


19:41 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: cuvette holder
"Remove cuvette cover and check that the CUVETTE HOLDER is empty. Replace the cuvette cover and press the RUN button"
Christian Arista
Spanish translation:portacubetas
Explanation:
yo suelo ponerlo en una sola palabra, como por ejemplo salvavidas, cortatubos, sujetapapeles...
Selected response from:

Amancio Iglesias
Grading comment
exactoooo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3portacubetasAmancio Iglesias
4 +3Porta cubeta
Claudia Palmier


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Porta cubeta


Explanation:
Es solo una sugerencia ya que he traducido varias veces este término. Espero sea de tu ayuda. Slds!

Claudia Palmier
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
28 mins

agree  MPGS: :)
33 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
portacubetas


Explanation:
yo suelo ponerlo en una sola palabra, como por ejemplo salvavidas, cortatubos, sujetapapeles...

Amancio Iglesias
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
exactoooo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
15 mins

agree  angela jure
23 hrs

agree  frandela
5 days