KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

trach machine

Spanish translation: máquina de traqueotomía


07:29 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: trach machine
A device for helping people to breathe, I guess.
Thor Truelson
United States
Spanish translation:máquina de traqueotomía
Explanation:
También podría ser aparato de traqueotomía.

Suerte. Un saludo.
Selected response from:

frandela
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4máquina de traqueotomíafrandela
4máquina de ventilación asistidaPilar Esteban


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina de ventilación asistida


Explanation:
Saludos!!

Pilar Esteban
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina de traqueotomía


Explanation:
También podría ser aparato de traqueotomía.

Suerte. Un saludo.

frandela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.