KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

mirrored edges

Spanish translation: bordes pulidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mirrored edges
Spanish translation:bordes pulidos
Entered by: celiacp

19:42 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / lentes
English term or phrase: mirrored edges
• When using the lens for photocoagulation, use extreme care to keep the laser beam away from the mirrored edges.

Muchas gcs! ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
bordes pulidos
Explanation:
a eso se refiere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2006-08-29 20:35:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

saludos!
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gcs! ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bordes pulidos
celiacp
3bordes espejados
Elizabeth Ardans


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bordes espejados


Explanation:
no estoy del todo segura, pero podría ser esto...

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordes pulidos


Explanation:
a eso se refiere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2006-08-29 20:35:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 444
Grading comment
muchas gcs! ^_^