KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

Reverse pressure back to neutral

Spanish translation: invertir la presión de vuelta a punto neutro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reverse pressure back to neutral
Spanish translation:invertir la presión de vuelta a punto neutro
Entered by: Egmont

12:16 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Stent
English term or phrase: Reverse pressure back to neutral
Attach the contrast filled syringe while the catheter is placed on a flat, horizontal surface.
– Induce negative pressure by drawing back on the syringe plunger for a minimum of 30 seconds thereby drawing the air bubbles from the balloon into the syringe.
– Reverse pressure back to neutral and let contrast enter the balloon lumen
xxxmariaje
Spain
invertir la presión de vuelta a punto neutro
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4invertir la presión de vuelta a punto neutro
Egmont
4revertir a presión neutralMatías Valenzuela


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reverse pressure back to neutral
invertir la presión de vuelta a punto neutro


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Montoya
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  laumolina
1 hr
  -> Gracias por el apoyo :-))

agree  alexfromsd
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente :-))

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reverse pressure back to neutral
revertir a presión neutral


Explanation:
Revertir a presión neutral y dejar que el contraste ingrese al interior del globo.

Matías Valenzuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish