KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

24-hour trending

Spanish translation: tendencias de 24 horas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:24-hour trending
Spanish translation:tendencias de 24 horas
Entered by: Marina Lara Petersen

17:16 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: 24-hour trending
Hand-Held Pulse Oximeters

Powerful Technology
Additional advanced features include:
- automatic and adjustable SpO2 and pulse rate limit alerts.
- user-controlled pulse beep
- 24-hour trending for downloading of patient data to a computer or printer
Marina Lara Petersen
tendencias de 24 horas
Explanation:
"tendencia de 24 horas" se refiere a la capacidad del dispositivo para almacenar los datos del paciente (en forma de gráfico)

Espero que te ayude! Importante: Ver referencias

PD: un link más...
http://www.cardioglobal.com.ar/gif_equipamiento/brasmed/moni...
Selected response from:

Sandra Lang
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tendencias de 24 horas
Sandra Lang
4Diagnóstico 24hs. / Resultados las 24hs./caro1504
4seguimiento permanente/las 24 horas
Claudia Guiraldes
2ciclos de 24 horas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ciclos de 24 horas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguimiento permanente/las 24 horas


Explanation:
seguimiento permanente de los datos del paciente que permiten bajar la información...

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendencias de 24 horas


Explanation:
"tendencia de 24 horas" se refiere a la capacidad del dispositivo para almacenar los datos del paciente (en forma de gráfico)

Espero que te ayude! Importante: Ver referencias

PD: un link más...
http://www.cardioglobal.com.ar/gif_equipamiento/brasmed/moni...


    Reference: http://www.inbio.com.ar/textocomp.asp?id=49
    Reference: http://www.micromedical.com.ar/minor-oxim.htm
Sandra Lang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diagnóstico 24hs. / Resultados las 24hs./


Explanation:
.

caro1504