KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

bench-top

Spanish translation: sobremesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench-top
Spanish translation:sobremesa
Entered by: liz askew

18:54 Mar 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Estudio clínico
English term or phrase: bench-top
STUDY METHODS
Orientation of Study Personnel

Investigators will receive device training via bench-top and animal lab procedures prior to patient enrollment. Each Principal Investigator will receive formal proctoring by an Investigator experienced in X device implantation or by an Y Clinical Specialist for the first 2 implantations at each study site.
xxxmariaje
Spain
sobremesa
Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:edxOCWo6b3kJ:www.fenin....


Kits de Elisa para enfermedades infecciosas:
Hepatitis, Retrovirus, TORCH, EBV, Chagas,
Sífilis, Helicobacter y Parvovirus. Pruebas
confirmatorias de Western-blot para VIH.
Best 2000: Instrumento automático para ELISA.
BQA: Auto-analizador de sobremesa para
química clínica.
Marcas / Trademarks
BIOKIT, BIORAPID, BIOELISA, QUANTEX, BIOBLOT.
Rapid tests and immunochromatographic
devices for rheuma panel, pregnancy and
infectious diseases: Syphilis, Rubella, Toxo, EBV,
CMV, Hp, HBV, HIV, Rotavirus, Adenovirus, and
Chlamydia.
Turbidimetric assays for rheuma panel, specific
serum proteins, infectious diseases and
therapeutic drugs monitoring.
Elisa kits for infectious diseases: Hepatitis,
Retrovirus, TORCH, EBV, Chagas, Syphilis,
Helicobacter and Parvovirus. Western-blot
confirmatory assays for HIV.
Best 2000: Automated instrument for ELISA.
BQA: Automated Benchtop Chemical chemistry
analyser

benchtop models - modelos de mesa (English to Spanish translation ...
- [ Translate this page ]
(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of benchtop models: modelos de mesa [high performance ovens ... 4, modelos de mesón/sobremesa/cubierta, Jorge Merino ...
esl.proz.com/kudoz/1502780 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mesada de laboratorio
laumolina
4 -1convenientes
Marisol Sahagun
2 -1sobremesaliz askew


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sobremesa


Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:edxOCWo6b3kJ:www.fenin....


Kits de Elisa para enfermedades infecciosas:
Hepatitis, Retrovirus, TORCH, EBV, Chagas,
Sífilis, Helicobacter y Parvovirus. Pruebas
confirmatorias de Western-blot para VIH.
Best 2000: Instrumento automático para ELISA.
BQA: Auto-analizador de sobremesa para
química clínica.
Marcas / Trademarks
BIOKIT, BIORAPID, BIOELISA, QUANTEX, BIOBLOT.
Rapid tests and immunochromatographic
devices for rheuma panel, pregnancy and
infectious diseases: Syphilis, Rubella, Toxo, EBV,
CMV, Hp, HBV, HIV, Rotavirus, Adenovirus, and
Chlamydia.
Turbidimetric assays for rheuma panel, specific
serum proteins, infectious diseases and
therapeutic drugs monitoring.
Elisa kits for infectious diseases: Hepatitis,
Retrovirus, TORCH, EBV, Chagas, Syphilis,
Helicobacter and Parvovirus. Western-blot
confirmatory assays for HIV.
Best 2000: Automated instrument for ELISA.
BQA: Automated Benchtop Chemical chemistry
analyser

benchtop models - modelos de mesa (English to Spanish translation ...
- [ Translate this page ]
(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of benchtop models: modelos de mesa [high performance ovens ... 4, modelos de mesón/sobremesa/cubierta, Jorge Merino ...
esl.proz.com/kudoz/1502780 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  hecdan: sobremesa en español tiene otro significado
2056 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
convenientes


Explanation:
Main Entry: bench·top
Pronunciation: 'bench-"täp
Function: adjective
: suitable (as in size or configuration) for convenient use on a laboratory workbench <a benchtop centrifuge>


Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  hecdan: no en este contexto
2056 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesada de laboratorio


Explanation:
se refiere a que el entrenamiento será de tipo práctico en el laboratorio "a nivel mesada" significando algo como en vivo y en directo como en la práctica real (usando equipos de laboratorio) y no una mera descripción teórica con sólo observación visual del equipo.

laumolina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish