KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

Carry filter

Spanish translation: filtro portátil


14:09 Apr 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / everyday equipment
English term or phrase: Carry filter
The sentence belongs to a brochure with products sold by a medical equipment company.

Koehler illumination, Abbe condenser, **carry filter**: Outstanding image quality
Nadia Martin
Spain
Spanish translation:filtro portátil
Explanation:
¿Podría ser? Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. No estoy segura de que sea esto y el término en inglés es muy poco común, así que opté por dejarlo en inglés, porque me resultaba imposible saber con seguridad lo que era.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2portafiltrojuanjomendi
3filtro portátilTradjur


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carry filter
portafiltro


Explanation:


juanjomendi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carry filter
filtro portátil


Explanation:
¿Podría ser? Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. No estoy segura de que sea esto y el término en inglés es muy poco común, así que opté por dejarlo en inglés, porque me resultaba imposible saber con seguridad lo que era.