KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

steady-state voltage

Spanish translation: voltaje de régimen permanente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steady-state voltage
Spanish translation:voltaje de régimen permanente
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

02:02 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / electrical
English term or phrase: steady-state voltage
term appears for CPAP Unit Model ORION FDA reviewers guidance Section (h)(7)(ii)(c)(1).......

Gracias!
Papá Motas
Colombia
voltaje de régimen permanente
Explanation:
http://www2.ing.puc.cl/iee1122/Interrogacion2.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-13 13:56:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu orden, siempre.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
OK Yaotl Altan, gracias x tu pronta respuesta...parece ser la más apropiada además x peer agreement

Saludos,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3voltaje de régimen permanente
Yaotl Altan
4voltaje estableslothm


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voltaje estable


Explanation:
Directo.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 201
Notes to answerer
Asker: ok gracias slothm x tomar el tiempo x responder...


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
voltaje de régimen permanente


Explanation:
http://www2.ing.puc.cl/iee1122/Interrogacion2.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-13 13:56:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu orden, siempre.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
OK Yaotl Altan, gracias x tu pronta respuesta...parece ser la más apropiada además x peer agreement

Saludos,
Notes to answerer
Asker: disculpa x demora, mi conexion estaba 'dead'


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taylor Kirk
0 min
  -> Grazie

agree  Robert Copeland
16 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Jorge Merino: sip
1 hr
  -> Danke!