KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

feedback

Spanish translation: información


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feedback
Spanish translation:información
Entered by: Tradjur

15:17 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / cirugía
English term or phrase: feedback
Conexto: "During surgery, this plan is carried out utilizing a 3-D visualization system coupled with intelligent robotic cutting tools that provide the surgeon with visual, tactile and audictive FEEDBACK throughout the procedure".

Entiendo el significado de "feedback" peo quisiera preguntarles por una buena opción de decirlo en español. Grcasi por lo que me puedan ayudar!
Aimee Butler
Peru
información
Explanation:
Pienso que en este caso puede traducirse así. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Veo que varios escribiieron la misma respuesta, bueno gracias a todos, creo que para este caso, es la mejor opción
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5retroalimentación
Susana Legradi
5 +1información
David Russi
5informacion
Cesar Serrano
3informaciónTradjur


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
información


Explanation:
Me parece lo más adecuado al caso.

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Al mismo tiempo :)
0 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
información


Explanation:
Pienso que en este caso puede traducirse así. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Veo que varios escribiieron la misma respuesta, bueno gracias a todos, creo que para este caso, es la mejor opción

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informacion


Explanation:
informacion

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
retroalimentación


Explanation:
lo he visto traducido como ... estos dispositivos... le proporcionan retroalimentación auditiva, táctil y visual al cirujano durante el procedimiento quirúrgico


    Reference: http://www.nibib.nih.gov/EnEspanol/eAvances/29Jan07
Susana Legradi
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sip
1 min
  -> Gracias Jorge

agree  celiacp
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Valeria Fuma: Así tuve que traducirlo de acuerdo a un glosario :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Sinead --
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Rita Tepper
2 hrs