KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

box lock

Spanish translation: mecanismo de bloqueo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:box lock
Spanish translation:mecanismo de bloqueo
Entered by: knorpel

03:24 Oct 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: box lock
"Special attention should be given to lubrication of joints, box locks and movable parts"

Aparece en un texto sobre la esterilización y lubricación de instrumental quirúrgico
knorpel
mecanismo de bloqueo
Explanation:
Adjunto folleto sobre instrumental quirúrgico. Espero te sirva.
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Rodríguez Luna
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mecanismo de bloqueoMaría del Carmen Rodríguez Luna
3 +1Cerradura
Paula Mangia Garcia Terra


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cerradura


Explanation:
Una sugestión.

Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Casanova: Está bien, pero va en plural
11 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mecanismo de bloqueo


Explanation:
Adjunto folleto sobre instrumental quirúrgico. Espero te sirva.


    Reference: http://www.integra-ls.com/pdfs/EU_class_02_R&B_pi.pdf
María del Carmen Rodríguez Luna
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Concuerdo.
14 hrs