KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

up and downstream from the dialyzer.

Spanish translation: en ambos sentidos, desde/hacia el dializador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up and downstream from the dialyzer.
Spanish translation:en ambos sentidos, desde/hacia el dializador
Entered by: celiacp

22:59 Oct 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: up and downstream from the dialyzer.
For example, in 1982 XXXX introduced the105 model, the first hemodialysis machine that measured ultrafiltration both up and downstream from the dialyzer.
cielos48
en ambos sentidos, desde/hacia el dializador
Explanation:
saludos!
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en ambos sentidos, desde/hacia el dializador
celiacp
4en sentido ascendente y descendente desde el dializador
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en ambos sentidos, desde/hacia el dializador


Explanation:
saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 444
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, celiacp


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
7 hrs
  -> gracias, Tomás!! buena semana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en sentido ascendente y descendente desde el dializador


Explanation:
Babylon English Spanish Dictionary

dialyzer (Amer.)
s. dializador, separador; aparato para hacer diálisis

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  celiacp: puede estar en horizontal (son aparatos que utilizan bombas)
3 mins